3rd Nine Weeks Honor Roll
Posted On:
Thursday, March 23, 2017
News Image

Bowdon Middle School
3rd Nine Weeks Honor Roll


8th Grade


All A’s:
Kate Anglin, Autumn Boss, Nathan Henry, Caleb King, Madalyn Langley, Madison Mays, Anna Messer, Garrett Patrick, Carter Powell, Blake Rainwater, Luke Rainwater, Hayden Salter, Krissy Stephens, Emily Stone, Reagan Thompson, Jayme Tillery, and Luke Wilson.

A/B (no more than two B’s):
Jenni-Lyn Addison, Breana Bailey, Tamaya Boddie, Jacob Byerts, Madison Clark, Kiler Cole, Colten Densmore, Jacob Funderburke, Trista Gay, Savannah Githens, Caleb Harper, Kaleb Hyatt, Roze Langley, Molly Ledbetter, Reese Lepard, Brandon Masters, Jalani McDaniel, Andrew Messer, Chandler Todd, Jonathan Waldrep, Joshua Waldrep, and Levi West.


7th Grade


All A’s:
Lewis Ashall-Kemp, Aidan Astin, Carlie Bates, Tyree Boss, Tanner Carter, Maggie Crawford, Jenna Daniel, T.J. Denney, Audree Duffie, Jake Duke, Ginny Ellis, Anna Grace Gay, Kylie Geter, Manny Gomez, Jacee Pate, Charlie Prater, Emma Richardson, Maddie Rogers, Danielle Smith, Laci Thompson, Jule Turner, Will Upchurch, and Cody Wood.


A/B (no more than two B’s):
Dylan Buchanan, Hannah Donehoo, Brady Entrekin, Seth Farmer, Katie Frith, Tyhe Glenn, Abigail Hart, Andrew Hopson, Ebony Jordan, Lexie Kemp, Tanner Langley, Isabella Smith, Madeline Wentworth, Blake Whitman, Rebekah Williams, and Samuel Windom.


6th Grade


All A’s:
Sarah Bearden, Macie Bristol, Brock Campbell, Asher Christopher, Carli Daniel, Xander Donnell, Elizabeth Eason, Rase Feather, Josi Gilley, Jacob Holloway, Caroline Huggins, Ana Pacheco-Baez, Kolby Patterson, Vanessa Phasavath, Will Rainwater, Emma Robinson, Carlee Sarna, Analisa Silva and Adam Stone.


A/B (no more than two B’s):
Allison Crumbley, Savannah Davis, Ensley Franklin, Leah Garrett, Cameron Holloway, Brody Lee, Carlie Montgomery, Matthew Shelton, Andria Strange, Jade Thompson, Mary Ellen Thompson, Shelby Uryasz, Allyson Watts, Zachary White, Carly Whitley, and Chad Whitman.

View all Highlights